Capelli Salon Austin: Hair Salon in Austin, TX

Hair Color, Extensions and Smoothing in Austin

Capelli Salon Austin is your local salon for expert hair color, precision cuts and 100% human hair extensions. Every new client starts with a free consultation, so you leave with a plan made for your hair.

Capelli Salon Austin

2300 Lohmans Spur Rd, Suite 118, Austin, TX 78734

Featured Services at Capelli Salon Austin

Love Your Hair When You Leave

Hair Color service at capelli salon austin TX

Hair Color

Custom color planned around your skin tone and how often you want to visit. See our hair color services in Austin.

Hair Loss Solution Service at Capelli Salon Austin TX

Hair Loss Solutions

Personal solutions for thinning hair, planned with you in a private consultation. See our hair loss solutions in Austin.

Hair Extensions Service at Capelli Salon Austin TX

Hair Extensions

Tape-in, hand-tied wefts, halo, clip-in and keratin bond extensions, color-matched to your hair. See our hair extensions in Austin.

Hair Cut & Style Service at Capelli Salon Austin TX

Hair Cut & Style

Cuts, blowouts and styling made for your face shape and daily routine. See our haircut and style services in Austin.

Balayage Experts | Balayage Hair Color at Capelli Salon Austin TX

Balayage

Hand-painted color that looks natural and grows out softly, with no harsh line. See our balayage services.

Keratin Complex Smoothing Treatment at Austin TX by Capelli Salon

Keratin Smoothing

Smoother, frizz-free hair that is easier to style, even in Texas humidity. See our keratin treatment in Austin.

Special Deals at Capelli Salon Austin

We run offers for new and returning clients all year. See what’s on now before you book.

BEST SALON IN AUSTIN

Explore Capelli Salon

Our Services at Capelli Salon Dallas , Hair Extensions , hair Colors, Hair Cut and Style and more

Our Services

Hair extensions, color, balayage, blonding, keratin, cuts and hair loss solutions.

Capelli Salon locations

Our Locations

We provide hair services across Texas, with salons in Dallas, Frisco and Austin.

Our Special Deals and Offers for our happy customers and new customers at Capelli salon dallas

Special Deals

New clients get 20% off their first visit. Ask about our Blowout Hour, just $39. Mention the offer when you book.

NEW CLIENTS RECEIVE 20% OFF YOUR FIRST VISIT! AT CAPELLI SALON

REQUEST AN APPOINTMENT

Tell us the service and time you’d like, and our Austin team will confirm your appointment. New clients, please read our booking guidelines first.

Contact Form Capelli

SHARE LOVE WITH US

Why Choose Capelli Salon Austin?

Capelli Salon Austin sits on Lohmans Spur Road, an easy drive for clients in Lakeway, Bee Cave, Lake Travis and west Austin. Our stylists specialize in hair color, precision cuts and 100% human hair extensions, and every new client starts with a free consultation.

You can also book balayage, keratin smoothing, hair loss solutions and braiding. Whatever you have in mind, we’ll tell you honestly what will work for your hair.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS
Posted on Google Google
Candy Vargas profile picture
Candy Vargas
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Rachel did a wonderful job with thr calico hair! It came out just like I visioned! Best salon i have ever been to!
Posted on Google Google
n b profile picture
n b
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Saw Rachel at this salon and she was wonderful with bleaching my hair for the first time in a long time. She was extra gentle with my hair and her attention to detail was amazing and I love how the explained the process along the way :)
Posted on Google Google
Kayleigh Batchelor profile picture
Kayleigh Batchelor
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Rachael did a wonderful job getting me to the blonde I love and the cut was perfect! I highly recommend for getting your hair services!
Posted on Google Google
Emily Medina profile picture
Emily Medina
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
First time coming here, Rachel’s service was great. She is very friendly and knows what she’s doing, I’d give her 10 stars if possible. 10/10!! Recommend
Posted on Google Google
Tina Nguyen profile picture
Tina Nguyen
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Rachael was awesome and took care of my hair last minute! I’m so amazed of her talent, skillset and expertise. I walked out feeling like a new woman! She made me feel so confident and beautiful for my flight attendant interview! I came out with fresher hair, and my haircut feels amazing. I love the layers that she cut, and the color is gorgeous. She made me super welcomed, was personable and very sweet! I felt very taken care of and I will always feel safe seeing her in future visits! Thanks Rachael!
Posted on Google Google
Alexandra Robinson profile picture
Alexandra Robinson
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Came in for hair coloring and a bang trim. I always have a great salon experience w Rachel. Thank youuuuu!
Posted on Google Google
Shelby Barthlow profile picture
Shelby Barthlow
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Rachel was great, does exactly what you want.
Posted on Google Google
Gül İlhan Tura profile picture
Gül İlhan Tura
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
⸻ I visited this salon for the first time to get a haircut and I really liked the cut. I also had balayage done on the front part of my hair. They applied balayage to a very small section of my hair. My friend had the same treatments and hers turned out beautifully. Unfortunately, the balayage on my hair is barely noticeable. I don’t think I’ll be coming back again, as I feel like I wasted 6 hours of my time
Posted on Google Google
Isabella Kane profile picture
Isabella Kane
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Bella is so talented and always does SUCH an amazing job whenever I come in!
Posted on Google Google
L profile picture
L
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Since my stylist left last year I haven’t been back to Capelli. I’ve always had high quality service and made appointment for today. Bella was very knowledgeable and professional. Upon my request she recommended a cut and highlights perfect for my skin tone and face shape. I was very impressed with the results. She did an amazing job! I’ll definitely be back to see Bella!